Is ORGANIC AMAZON SUPERFOOD JUICE, ACAI BERRY Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC ACAI JUICE (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE ACAI PUREE), ORGANIC SWEETENER BLEND (ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL, ORGANIC STEVIA EXTRACT, ORGANIC LIME JUICE, ORGANIC INULIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF: ORGANIC FLAVOR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR).
Check ORGANIC AMAZON SUPERFOOD JUICE, ACAI BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC AMAZON SUPERFOOD JUICE, ACAI BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Tattooed Chef Organic Acai Bowl, Frozen (4 ct.)
Sambazon Berry Bliss Acai Bowl, Plant-Based Meal, 6.1 oz, 1 Count (Frozen)
Nature's Path Organic Qia™ Superfood Gluten-Free Oatmeal Creamy Coconut -- 6 Packets
BERRY BLEND BERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY BLEND
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


