Is ORGANIC AND COLD PRESSURED Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLE JUICE¹, CUCUMBER JUICE¹, RED CABBAGE JUICE¹, GREEN CHARD JUICE¹, ROMAINE LETTUCE JUICE¹, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE JUICE¹, LEMON JUICE¹, BELL PEPPER JUICE¹, ESCAROLE JUICE¹, RED LEAF LETTUCE JUICE¹, PARSLEY JUICE¹, GINGER JUICE¹.

Check ORGANIC AND COLD PRESSURED against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
EarthyHerbaceousSweet
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoMeal PrepSnacking