Is Organic Animal Pasta Shapes Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Dehydrated Tomato, Dehydrated Spinach, May Contain:soy And Fish

Check Organic Animal Pasta Shapes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Animal Pasta Shapes is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSide Dish