Is Organic Apple Cinnamon Instant Oatmeal Packets - 11.28oz/8ct - Good & Gather™ Vegan?

Description
Single-serve packets prepare quickly into a warm breakfast with apple and cinnamon notes and a smooth, slightly creamy texture. Commonly used for busy mornings, work or school, and travel, reviewers praise convenience and flavor consistency while noting occasional variability in sweetness and portion size, and simple, fast preparation steps available.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve packets prepare quickly into a warm breakfast with apple and cinnamon notes and a smooth, slightly creamy texture. Commonly used for busy mornings, work or school, and travel, reviewers praise convenience and flavor consistency while noting occasional variability in sweetness and portion size, and simple, fast preparation steps available.
Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Dehydrated Apples, Organic Ground Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor.
Check Organic Apple Cinnamon Instant Oatmeal Packets - 11.28oz/8ct - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Apple Cinnamon Instant Oatmeal Packets - 11.28oz/8ct - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor Instant Oatmeal, 1.51 oz 20 Packets
Where to buy
Organic Apple Cinnamon Instant Oatmeal Packets - 11.28oz/8ct - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


