Is Organic Aussie Greek Yogurt, No Sugar Added, Vanilla Chai, Organic, 5.3 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized whole organic milk
- acidophilus
cultured pasteurized whole organic milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Whole Organic Milk, Water, Organic Pear Puree Concentrate, Organic Apple Puree Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Cinnamon, Calcium Citrate, Organic Cardamom, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Ginger Juice, L, Acidophilus, Bulgaricus, Thermophilus, Bifidus, Paracasei
Check Organic Aussie Greek Yogurt, No Sugar Added, Vanilla Chai, Organic, 5.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Aussie Greek Yogurt, No Sugar Added, Vanilla Chai, Organic, 5.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Organic Aussie Greek Yogurt, No Sugar Added, Vanilla Chai, Organic, 5.3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


