Is Organic Baked Oat Cup Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
- oats
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Blend* (Oats*, Oat Flour*, Chickpea Flour, Tapioca Starch*), Date Paste*, Invert Cane Syrup, Banana Puree* (Banana*, Ascorbic Acid), Sunflower Oil*, Vegetable Glycerin, Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Cocoa Butter*), Tapioca Fiber*, Palm Fruit Oil*, Natural Flavor*, Baking Powder, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Vegetable Extracts (Shiitake Mushroom, Spinach, Beet, Broccoli), Sunflower Lecithin*, *Organic., Sustainable.
Check Organic Baked Oat Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Baked Oat Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Breakfast Item · Piece, Nugget


