Is Organic Balsamic Vinaigrette Chopped Kit Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • organic milk
  • milk, tree nuts
  • organic parmesan cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Vegetables: Organic Green Cabbage, Organic Romainelettuce, Organic Kale, Organic Radicchio, Organic Dressing: Water, Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Balsamic Vinegar, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Parmesan Cheese (Organic Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Organicdried Garlic, Salt, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Organic Spices, Organic Almonds, Organic Cranberries: Organiccranberries, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Pumpkin Seed Kernels, Contains: Milk, Tree Nuts (Almonds)

Check Organic Balsamic Vinaigrette Chopped Kit against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Organic Balsamic Vinaigrette Chopped Kit is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Dressing · Pouch

Flavor
TangySweetSavoryNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepGarnishing