Is ORGANIC BARBECUE CRISP & SAVORY PEA PUFFS, BARBECUE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural smoke flavor
organic natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ROASTED GREEN PEAS, ORGANIC RICE MEAL, MECHANICALLY PRESSED ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, BARBECUE SEASONING (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR ORGANIC TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC TOMATO POWDER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC MOLASSES POWDER (ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC RICE MALTODEXTRIN) ORGANIC NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA).
Check ORGANIC BARBECUE CRISP & SAVORY PEA PUFFS, BARBECUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC BARBECUE CRISP & SAVORY PEA PUFFS, BARBECUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece, Granule


