Is ORGANIC BBQ RANCH DRESSING Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- organic cultured dextrose
- natural smoke flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC VEGETABLE OIL (ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR ORGANIC CANOLA OIL), ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, SALT, ORGANIC SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC MOLASSES, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC GARLIC*, LACTIC ACID, ORGANIC CULTURED DEXTROSE, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC ONION*, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check ORGANIC BBQ RANCH DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC BBQ RANCH DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


