Is ORGANIC BBQ SAUCE, CAYENNE, HOT & SPICY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE* (TOMATO PASTE, WATER), CANE SUGAR,* WHITE VINEGAR,* TAMARI* (WATER, SOY BEANS,* SALT, ALCOHOL*), SEA SALT, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE* (APPLE CIDER VINEGAR,* MOLASSES,* TAMARI* [WATER, SOY BEANS,* SALT], WATER, CANE SUGAR,* SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE,* GINGER PUREE,* TAMARIND,* CHILI PEPPER,* GARLIC POWDER,* XANTHAN GUM, SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS,* ALLSPICE,* CLOVES,* ORANGE EXTRACT,* LEMON EXTRACT,* NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, ONION OIL), HICKORY LIQUID SMOKE (WATER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE CONCENTRATE), MOLASSES,* BLACK PEPPER,* GARLIC POWDER,* ONION POWDER.*
Check ORGANIC BBQ SAUCE, CAYENNE, HOT & SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC BBQ SAUCE, CAYENNE, HOT & SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


