Is Organic BBQ Sauce - Smoky Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic smoke type flavour
organic smoke type flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tomato Puree (Filtered Water, Organic Tomato Paste), Organic Sugar, Organic Black Strap Molasses, Organic White Vinegar, Salt, Organic Oion Powder, Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Paprika, Organic Smoke Type Flavour, Organic Onions, Organic Garlic, Organic Chili Powder, Organic Cumin, Organic White Pepper, Organic Chipotle Peppers, Xanthan Gum, Contains: Soy
Check Organic BBQ Sauce - Smoky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic BBQ Sauce - Smoky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic BBQ Sauce - Smoky is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


