Is Organic Beef Bone Broth (Frozen) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef bones

beef bones

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Beef Bones, Carrots, Onion, Celery, Applecider Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Garlic, Sea Salt, Herbs And Spices, Turmeric, Cayenne -Organic

Check Organic Beef Bone Broth (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Beef Bone Broth (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Soup · Frozen

Flavor
UmamiSavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupDrinkingMeal Prep