Is Organic Beef Dogs Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic beef
- natural smoke flavour
organic beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Beef, Water, Organic Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Cultured Celery Juice Powder, Organic Spices, Natural Smoke Flavour, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion, Naturally Smoked
Check Organic Beef Dogs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Beef Dogs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Organic Beef Dogs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


