Is ORGANIC BEEF KHEEMA Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic grass fed beef
organic grass fed beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC RICE, ORGANIC GRASS FED BEEF, WATER, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC GREEN PEAS, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC GINGER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CILANTRO, ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC CORIANDER, ORGANIC GARAM MASALA, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ORGANIC CUMIN, ORGANIC RED PEPPERS, ORGANIC GROUND BLACK PEPPER
Check ORGANIC BEEF KHEEMA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC BEEF KHEEMA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Meat · Frozen


