Is Organic Beef Medley Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic ground beef

organic ground beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, organic carrots, organic potatoes, organic ground beef, organic tomatoes, organic onions

Check Organic Beef Medley against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCookingLunch