Is Organic Black Bean Soup Black Bean Soup Organic, 5.8 ounce Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Ingredients
Organic Pre-cooked Black Beans*, Organic Freeze-dried Corn, Organic Tomatoes*, Organic Red Bell Peppers, Salt, Organic Onion Powder*, Organic Spices, Organic Ground Rice Hulls, Organic Yeast Extract, Organic Ground Chipotle Peppers*, Organic Minced Garlic*, Organic Sunflower Oil.
Check Organic Black Bean Soup Black Bean Soup Organic, 5.8 ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Black Bean Soup Black Bean Soup Organic, 5.8 ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Sour Cream Alternative, 12 Ounce
Where to buy
Organic Black Bean Soup Black Bean Soup Organic, 5.8 ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can, Pouch


