Is Organic Blood Orange Italian Soda, 11.2 fl. oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
carbonated water, organic blood orange juice from concentrate, organic cane sugar, citric acid, natural flavors, organic black carrot juice (color)
Check Organic Blood Orange Italian Soda, 11.2 fl. oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Blood Orange Italian Soda, 11.2 fl. oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
365 Everyday Value, Organic Mayonnaise, 11.2 fl oz
Trader Joe's Organic Sweet Italian Chicken Sausage
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
Simply Organic Italian Seasoning Blend Certified Organic 0.95 oz. bottle
Where to buy
Organic Blood Orange Italian Soda, 11.2 fl. oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


