Is Organic Blood Orange Kombucha, 16.9 fl oz Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Kombucha* (Brewed With Purified Water, Kombucha Culture [Yeast and Bacteria Cultures], Black Tea*, Green Tea*, Cane Sugar*), Blood Orange Juice*, Brewed Hibiscus*, Lemon Juice*, Probiotic**., *Certified Organic Ingredients | Certified Organic by Ccof **Probiotic: 2 Billion Lactospore (Bacillus Coagulans Mtcc5856) Per Bottle At Time of Batching

Check Organic Blood Orange Kombucha, 16.9 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Organic Blood Orange Kombucha, 16.9 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral Market

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruityAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go