Is ORGANIC BLUE CHEESE DRESSING Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- cage-free egg yolks
- whole egg
- cage-free salted egg yolks
cage-free egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
*HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, *BLUE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED *MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING)), *LEMON JUICE, WATER, *MUSTARD (*VINEGAR, WATER, *MUSTARD SEEDS, SALT, *SPICES), *CAGE-FREE SALTED EGG YOLKS (*CAGE-FREE EGG YOLKS, SALT), *DISTILLED VINEGAR, SEA SALT, *HONEY, *ONION POWDER, *CIDER VINEGAR, *BLACK PEPPER, *WHOLE EGG, *SPICES, *GARLIC POWDER.
Check ORGANIC BLUE CHEESE DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC BLUE CHEESE DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


