Is ORGANIC BLUE CHEESE DRESSING Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole egg
- honey
- cage-free egg yolks
- cage-free salted egg yolks
- cultured pasteurized milk
- blue cheese
whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
*HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, *BLUE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED *MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING)), *LEMON JUICE, WATER, *MUSTARD (*VINEGAR, WATER, *MUSTARD SEEDS, SALT, *SPICES), *CAGE-FREE SALTED EGG YOLKS (*CAGE-FREE EGG YOLKS, SALT), *DISTILLED VINEGAR, SEA SALT, *HONEY, *ONION POWDER, *CIDER VINEGAR, *BLACK PEPPER, *WHOLE EGG, *SPICES, *GARLIC POWDER.
Check ORGANIC BLUE CHEESE DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC BLUE CHEESE DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


