Is Organic Blue Corn Tortilla Chips With Flax Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Earthy, mildly nutty flavor with a clean toasted finish; texture is crisp and sturdy, offering a satisfying crunch while holding dips without disintegrating. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used for dipping or layered into nachos, and paired with salsas or cheeses. Reviews note consistent crunch and occasional broken pieces.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BLUE CORN, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC FLAX SEED, SEA SALT, TRACE OF LIME.

Check Organic Blue Corn Tortilla Chips With Flax against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Blue Corn Tortilla Chips With Flax is available at 5 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreSpud Ca

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNuttyTangy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking