Is Organic Blueberry Whole Milk Kefir, 32 fl oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic pasteurized cultured whole milk
- acidophilus
- lactase enzyme
- natural flavors
organic pasteurized cultured whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pasteurized Cultured Whole Milk, Organic Fruit Blend (Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Organic Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Pectin, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate), Lactase Enzyme, Contains Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Delbrueckii Subsp, Bulgaricus, L, Casei, L, Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis, L, Rhamnosus, Lactococcus Lactis Subsp, Cremoris, Lactococcus Lactis Subsp, Lactis, Lactococcus Lactis Subsp, Lactis Biovar Diacetylactis, Leuconostoc Mesenteroides Subsp, Cremoris, L, Delbrueckii Subsp, Lac
Check Organic Blueberry Whole Milk Kefir, 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Blueberry Whole Milk Kefir, 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Where to buy
Organic Blueberry Whole Milk Kefir, 32 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


