Is Organic Bread & Butter Chips Pickles, 24 fl oz Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet-tart, mildly tangy flavor with a crisp, firm chip texture; thinly sliced rounds hold shape in sandwiches, burgers, salads, and as a snack or side. Reviewers note consistent crunch, convenient jar sizing, and versatility for quick meals, while some mention variability in sweetness and slice thickness between batches across retailers.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet-tart, mildly tangy flavor with a crisp, firm chip texture; thinly sliced rounds hold shape in sandwiches, burgers, salads, and as a snack or side. Reviewers note consistent crunch, convenient jar sizing, and versatility for quick meals, while some mention variability in sweetness and slice thickness between batches across retailers.
Ingredients
Organic Cucumbers, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Salt, Organic Spices (Contains Mustard And Celery), Organic Dehydrated Onion, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavors, Organic Turmeric Extract (Color)
Check Organic Bread & Butter Chips Pickles, 24 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Bread & Butter Chips Pickles, 24 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Bread & Butter Chips Pickles, 24 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Slice, Liquid


