No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.

Is ORGANIC BREAD CRUMBS Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Product Image

Description

Mild toasted flavor with a fine, slightly crunchy texture; provides even browning when used for coating, binding or topping casseroles, meatballs and vegetable bakes. Reviewers often note consistent particle size, reliable performance, easy measuring and satisfactory freshness, while some request finer or coarser grind options and predictable cooking results overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, SEA SALT, YEAST.

Check ORGANIC BREAD CRUMBS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

ORGANIC BREAD CRUMBS is available at 1 retailer

Trader Joes

About this product

Bread · Granule

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
CookingToppingBaking
Gluten Free? ORGANIC BREAD CRUMBS | Spoonful