Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is ORGANIC BREAD CRUMBS Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Mild toasted flavor with a fine, slightly crunchy texture; provides even browning when used for coating, binding or topping casseroles, meatballs and vegetable bakes. Reviewers often note consistent particle size, reliable performance, easy measuring and satisfactory freshness, while some request finer or coarser grind options and predictable cooking results overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, SEA SALT, YEAST.

Check ORGANIC BREAD CRUMBS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

ORGANIC BREAD CRUMBS is available at 1 retailer

Trader Joes

About this product

Bread · Granule

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
CookingToppingBaking
Vegan? ORGANIC BREAD CRUMBS | Spoonful