Is Organic Bread of Heaven Cheese Pizza Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic unbleached wheat flour
organic unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Flaxmeal, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt, Yeast
Check Organic Bread of Heaven Cheese Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Bread of Heaven Cheese Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Bread of Heaven Cheese Pizza is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice


