Is Organic Buffalo Wing Sauce Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- organic egg yolk
organic egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic White Distilled Vinegar, Organic Cayenne Peppers, Water, Organic Soybean Oil, Salt, Organic Lemon Juice (From Concentrate), Organic Corn Starch, Organic Egg Yolk, Organic Cayenne Pepper Powder, Xanthan Gum, Natural Butter Flavor, Organic Dehydrated Garlic
Check Organic Buffalo Wing Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Buffalo Wing Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Buffalo Wing Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


