Is Organic Cacio E Pepe Puffs Cheese & Pepper Corn & Rice Stacks Dairy Free?

Description
Light, airy puffs deliver a crisp, crunchy bite with pronounced savory and sharp spice notes; textures alternate between flake and satisfying snap. Commonly eaten straight from bag as a quick snack, used as a party nibble or salad topper. Reviews note bold flavor, reliable crunch, and occasional fragile packaging.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- organic sweet cream
- organic cheddar cheese
- organic nonfat dry milk
- organic butter
- organic buttermilk
- organic cheese blend
- cheese cultures
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, airy puffs deliver a crisp, crunchy bite with pronounced savory and sharp spice notes; textures alternate between flake and satisfying snap. Commonly eaten straight from bag as a quick snack, used as a party nibble or salad topper. Reviews note bold flavor, reliable crunch, and occasional fragile packaging.
Ingredients
Organic Corn Meal, Organic High-oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Seasoning Blend (organic Tapioca Starch, Salt, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Romano Cheese [organic Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Microbial Enzyme], Organic Cheese Blend [organic Buttermilk, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Organic Butter {organic Sweet Cream, Salt}, Organic Cheddar Cheese {organic Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Microbial Enzyme}, Salt, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid {acidifier}, Lactic Acid Starter Culture], Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Onion Powder, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid [acidulant], Organic White Pepper). Contains Milk. May Contain Soy.
Check Organic Cacio E Pepe Puffs Cheese & Pepper Corn & Rice Stacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Cacio E Pepe Puffs Cheese & Pepper Corn & Rice Stacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
CRUNCHY MAPLE ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY MAPLE
CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO MADE WITH ORGANIC BEANS & RICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE
ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESY SMILES BAKED CORN PUFFS, CHEDDAR CHEESY SMILES
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
About this product
Snack · Piece


