Is Organic Cacio E Pepe Puffs Cheese & Pepper Corn & Rice Stacks Gluten Free?

Description
Light, airy puffs deliver a crisp, crunchy bite with pronounced savory and sharp spice notes; textures alternate between flake and satisfying snap. Commonly eaten straight from bag as a quick snack, used as a party nibble or salad topper. Reviews note bold flavor, reliable crunch, and occasional fragile packaging.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, airy puffs deliver a crisp, crunchy bite with pronounced savory and sharp spice notes; textures alternate between flake and satisfying snap. Commonly eaten straight from bag as a quick snack, used as a party nibble or salad topper. Reviews note bold flavor, reliable crunch, and occasional fragile packaging.
Ingredients
Organic Corn Meal, Organic High-oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Seasoning Blend (organic Tapioca Starch, Salt, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Romano Cheese [organic Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Microbial Enzyme], Organic Cheese Blend [organic Buttermilk, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Organic Butter {organic Sweet Cream, Salt}, Organic Cheddar Cheese {organic Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Microbial Enzyme}, Salt, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid {acidifier}, Lactic Acid Starter Culture], Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Onion Powder, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid [acidulant], Organic White Pepper). Contains Milk. May Contain Soy.
Check Organic Cacio E Pepe Puffs Cheese & Pepper Corn & Rice Stacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Cacio E Pepe Puffs Cheese & Pepper Corn & Rice Stacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
ature's Path EnviroKidz Organic Cereal - Corn Puffs"
CRUNCHY MAPLE ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY MAPLE
CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO MADE WITH ORGANIC BEANS & RICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Snack · Piece


