Is Organic Canola Oil - 16.9oz - Simply Balanced™ Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Canola Oil
Check Organic Canola Oil - 16.9oz - Simply Balanced™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Canola Oil - 16.9oz - Simply Balanced™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Kettle & Fire Organic Gluten Free Chicken Bone Broth - 16.9oz
Where to buy
Organic Canola Oil - 16.9oz - Simply Balanced™ is available at 1 retailer
Target
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingSaladMeal Prep


