Is Organic Caribbean Black Bean Soup Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water,Black beans*,Onions*,Corn*,Zucchini*,Sweet potatoes*,Crushed tomatoes*,Red peppers*,Green peppers*,Amaranth*,Brown rice*,Jalapeno peppers*,Habanero peppers*,Sea salt,Brown rice flour*,Apple cider vinegar*,Pomegranate juice*,Olive oil*,Rum,Avocado oil*,Spices*,Onion powder*,Concentrated lemon juice*,Chia seeds*,Yeast extract,Natural flavour. *Organic Certified Organic by Pro-Cert

Check Organic Caribbean Black Bean Soup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Organic Caribbean Black Bean Soup is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunchSide Dish