Is Organic Caribbean Black Bean Soup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water,Black beans*,Onions*,Corn*,Zucchini*,Sweet potatoes*,Crushed tomatoes*,Red peppers*,Green peppers*,Amaranth*,Brown rice*,Jalapeno peppers*,Habanero peppers*,Sea salt,Brown rice flour*,Apple cider vinegar*,Pomegranate juice*,Olive oil*,Rum,Avocado oil*,Spices*,Onion powder*,Concentrated lemon juice*,Chia seeds*,Yeast extract,Natural flavour. *Organic Certified Organic by Pro-Cert
Check Organic Caribbean Black Bean Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Caribbean Black Bean Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Organic Caribbean Black Bean Soup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


