Is ORGANIC CARNE ASADA SAVORY, SAVORY Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SEA SALT, *CILANTRO, *WHITE VINEGAR, *PAPRIKA, TAMARI SOY SAUCE [*SOYBEANS, SALT], *MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, *BLACK PEPPER, *CUMIN, CITRIC ACID, *ORANGE POWDER, *THYME, *LIME JUICE POWDER (*MALTODEXTRIN, *LIME JUICE), *RICE CONCENTRATE, (FLOW AGENT).

Check ORGANIC CARNE ASADA SAVORY, SAVORY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyCitrusUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCooking