Is ORGANIC CARNE ASADA SAVORY, SAVORY Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SEA SALT, *CILANTRO, *WHITE VINEGAR, *PAPRIKA, TAMARI SOY SAUCE [*SOYBEANS, SALT], *MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, *BLACK PEPPER, *CUMIN, CITRIC ACID, *ORANGE POWDER, *THYME, *LIME JUICE POWDER (*MALTODEXTRIN, *LIME JUICE), *RICE CONCENTRATE, (FLOW AGENT).

Check ORGANIC CARNE ASADA SAVORY, SAVORY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyCitrusUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCooking