Is Organic Carrot Raisin Smart Bar, 0.84 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic whole grain oats
- organic natural flavors
organic whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Dates, Organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Sunflower Seed Butter, Organic Sweet Potatoes, Organic Raisins, Organic Nutrient Blend (Organic Tapioca Fiber, Nutrients Derived from [Chlorella, Kelp, Pumpkin Seeds, Spinach, Sunflower Seeds, Maitake Mushrooms]), Organic Pumpkin Seed Protein, Organic Amaranth, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Carrots, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Orange Extract, Organic Ground Ginger, Sea Salt.
Check Organic Carrot Raisin Smart Bar, 0.84 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Carrot Raisin Smart Bar, 0.84 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Food For Life Organic Ezekiel 4:9 Cinnamon Raisin Sprouted Grain Bread, 24 oz
Annies Homegrown, Bar Granola Chewy Chocolate Chip Organic Organic 6 Count, 0.89 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® Cinnamon Raisin Remix® Organic Bagels 16.75 oz. Bag
Clif Bar - Organic Chocolate Brownie - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz
Where to buy
Organic Carrot Raisin Smart Bar, 0.84 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


