Is ORGANIC CAULIFLOWER MASH BLENDED WITH MASHED POTATOES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic cream
- pasteurized organic cream
- organic whipping cream
- organic cultured dextrose
- organic unsalted butter
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CAULIFLOWER, ORGANIC VEGETABLE STOCK (WATER, ORGANIC VEGETABLE BASE [ORGANIC VEGETABLES {CARROT, ONION AND CELERY}, SALT, ORGANIC CARROT POWDER, ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC BAY LEAF, ORGANIC GARLIC]), ORGANIC WHIPPING CREAM (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC CREAM), ORGANIC UNSALTED BUTTER (ORGANIC CREAM), ORGANIC POTATO FLAKES (ORGANIC POTATOES, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES FROM ORGANIC PALM OIL), ORGANIC CULTURED DEXTROSE (ADDED FOR FRESHNESS), ORGANIC GARLIC, KOSHER SALT, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC NUTMEG.
Check ORGANIC CAULIFLOWER MASH BLENDED WITH MASHED POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CAULIFLOWER MASH BLENDED WITH MASHED POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Idahoan Gluten Free Original Mashed Potatoes - 13.75oz
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Original Mashed Potatoes, 24 oz Tray
About this product
Vegetable · Spreadable


