Is Organic Ceylon Black Curry Paste with Dried Herbs Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Organic Onion, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Coconut Vinegar, Organic Garlic, Organic Ginger, Organic Coriander Seed, Organic Galangal, Organic Coconut, Organic Lemongrass, Organic Curry Leaf, Organic Cocnut Nectar, Salt, Organic Chili Pepper, Organic Pandan Leaf, Orgaic Malabar Tamarind, Organic Cumin Seed, Organic Fennel Seed Orgaic Clove, Organic True Cinnamon, Organic Cardamom, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Turmeric, Dired Herbs: Organic Curry Leaf
Check Organic Ceylon Black Curry Paste with Dried Herbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Ceylon Black Curry Paste with Dried Herbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Organic Ceylon Black Curry Paste with Dried Herbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


