Is Organic Ceylon Black Curry Paste with Dried Herbs Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Onion, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Coconut Vinegar, Organic Garlic, Organic Ginger, Organic Coriander Seed, Organic Galangal, Organic Coconut, Organic Lemongrass, Organic Curry Leaf, Organic Cocnut Nectar, Salt, Organic Chili Pepper, Organic Pandan Leaf, Orgaic Malabar Tamarind, Organic Cumin Seed, Organic Fennel Seed Orgaic Clove, Organic True Cinnamon, Organic Cardamom, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Turmeric, Dired Herbs: Organic Curry Leaf

Check Organic Ceylon Black Curry Paste with Dried Herbs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Organic Ceylon Black Curry Paste with Dried Herbs is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryEarthyCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FrySoup