Is Organic Ceylon Black Curry Paste with Dried Herbs Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut vinegar
  • organic coconut
  • organic coconut oil

organic coconut vinegar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Onion, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Coconut Vinegar, Organic Garlic, Organic Ginger, Organic Coriander Seed, Organic Galangal, Organic Coconut, Organic Lemongrass, Organic Curry Leaf, Organic Cocnut Nectar, Salt, Organic Chili Pepper, Organic Pandan Leaf, Orgaic Malabar Tamarind, Organic Cumin Seed, Organic Fennel Seed Orgaic Clove, Organic True Cinnamon, Organic Cardamom, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Turmeric, Dired Herbs: Organic Curry Leaf

Check Organic Ceylon Black Curry Paste with Dried Herbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Ceylon Black Curry Paste with Dried Herbs is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryEarthyCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FrySoup