Is ORGANIC CHAI BLACK TEA LATTE, HONEY VANILLA SPICE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED ORGANIC BLACK TEA, ORGANIC CARDAMOM, ORGANIC CINNAMON, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC GINGER, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC ALLSPICE, ORGANIC CLOVE, ORGANIC FENNEL, ORGANIC NUTMEG, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, CITRIC ACID.
Check ORGANIC CHAI BLACK TEA LATTE, HONEY VANILLA SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CHAI BLACK TEA LATTE, HONEY VANILLA SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


