Is Organic Cheddar Flavored Baked Corn Puffs Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavors

organic natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CORN MEAL, ORGANIC HIGH-OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC ORANGE CHEDDAR SEASONING, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, ORGANIC ANNATTO EXTRACT, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT

Check Organic Cheddar Flavored Baked Corn Puffs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go