Is Organic Cheese Tortellini, 8 oz Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- organic pasteurized liquid whole egg
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Pasta: Organic Wheat Flour and Durum Wheat Semolina Mix, Organic Pasteurized Liquid Whole Egg. Filling: Organic Ricotta Cheese (Organic Milk Whey, Organic Milk, Salt, Lactic Acid), Organic Hard Grated Cheese (Organic Milk, Salt, Rennet), Organic Breadcrumbs (Organic Wheat Flour, Yeast, Salt), Organic Mozzarella Cheese (Organic Milk, Salt, Rennet), Organic Potato Flakes (Organic Potato, Organic Rosemary Extract), Organic Cream, Organic Sunflower Oil, Salt.
Check Organic Cheese Tortellini, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Cheese Tortellini, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Pasta · Dried


