Is Organic Cheese Tortellini, 8 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat flour
  • durum wheat semolina mix

organic wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Pasta: Organic Wheat Flour and Durum Wheat Semolina Mix, Organic Pasteurized Liquid Whole Egg. Filling: Organic Ricotta Cheese (Organic Milk Whey, Organic Milk, Salt, Lactic Acid), Organic Hard Grated Cheese (Organic Milk, Salt, Rennet), Organic Breadcrumbs (Organic Wheat Flour, Yeast, Salt), Organic Mozzarella Cheese (Organic Milk, Salt, Rennet), Organic Potato Flakes (Organic Potato, Organic Rosemary Extract), Organic Cream, Organic Sunflower Oil, Salt.

Check Organic Cheese Tortellini, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch