Is Organic Cherry Cola Caffeinated Chews Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Sugar, Organic Honey, Organic Grape Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Citric Acid, Organic Black Carrot Juice Concentrate Colour, Organic Turmeric (Color), Natural Flavour, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Citrate, White Tea Extract, Organic Sunflower Oil, Carnauba Wax

Check Organic Cherry Cola Caffeinated Chews against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Cherry Cola Caffeinated Chews is available at 2 retailers

Spud CaAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go