Is ORGANIC CHICKEN AND VEGETABLE STIR FRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
- organic chicken
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CAULIFLOWER, ORGANIC CHICKEN, WATER, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC BELL PEPPER, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC ZUCCHINI, ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC GINGER, ORGANIC SESAME OIL, ORGANIC GREEN ONIONS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CRUSHED RED PEPPER, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER
Check ORGANIC CHICKEN AND VEGETABLE STIR FRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CHICKEN AND VEGETABLE STIR FRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


