Is ORGANIC CHICKEN AND VEGETABLE STIR FRY Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic chicken
organic chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CAULIFLOWER, ORGANIC CHICKEN, WATER, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC BELL PEPPER, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC ZUCCHINI, ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC GINGER, ORGANIC SESAME OIL, ORGANIC GREEN ONIONS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CRUSHED RED PEPPER, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER
Check ORGANIC CHICKEN AND VEGETABLE STIR FRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CHICKEN AND VEGETABLE STIR FRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


