Is Organic Chicken Broth - Low Sodium Dairy Free?

Description
Clear, light-bodied broth with a clean, savory flavor and smooth mouthfeel; reviewers commonly note consistent, subtly seasoned taste and convenient packaging. Frequently used as a soup base, for simmering grains, sauces and stews, braising vegetables, and deglazing pans, it adds depth without overpowering other flavors in everyday and professional kitchens.

Description
Clear, light-bodied broth with a clean, savory flavor and smooth mouthfeel; reviewers commonly note consistent, subtly seasoned taste and convenient packaging. Frequently used as a soup base, for simmering grains, sauces and stews, braising vegetables, and deglazing pans, it adds depth without overpowering other flavors in everyday and professional kitchens.
Ingredients
Organic Chicken Broth (Filtered Water, Organic Chicken), Organic Chicken Flavor, Natural Chicken Flavor (Chicken Broth, Salt), Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Organic Onion Powder, Turmeric, Organic Flavor
Check Organic Chicken Broth - Low Sodium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Chicken Broth - Low Sodium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Organic Chicken Broth - Low Sodium is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


