Is ORGANIC CHICKEN CHIPOTLE SPICY BROWN RICE, CHICKEN CHIPOTLE SPICY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic chicken concentrate
- organic chicken fat
- organic chicken broth
organic chicken concentrate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC CHICKEN BROTH (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC CHICKEN CONCENTRATE AND ORGANIC CHICKEN FAT), ORGANIC ROASTED GARLIC PUREE, CHIPOTLE TYPE ORGANIC FLAVOR, ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPER POWDER, ORGANIC ONION PUREE AND SEA SALT.
Check ORGANIC CHICKEN CHIPOTLE SPICY BROWN RICE, CHICKEN CHIPOTLE SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CHICKEN CHIPOTLE SPICY BROWN RICE, CHICKEN CHIPOTLE SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Rice · Ready To Heat Pack


