Is ORGANIC CHICKEN CHIPOTLE SPICY BROWN RICE, CHICKEN CHIPOTLE SPICY Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic chicken concentrate
- organic chicken fat
- organic chicken broth
organic chicken concentrate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC CHICKEN BROTH (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC CHICKEN CONCENTRATE AND ORGANIC CHICKEN FAT), ORGANIC ROASTED GARLIC PUREE, CHIPOTLE TYPE ORGANIC FLAVOR, ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPER POWDER, ORGANIC ONION PUREE AND SEA SALT.
Check ORGANIC CHICKEN CHIPOTLE SPICY BROWN RICE, CHICKEN CHIPOTLE SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CHICKEN CHIPOTLE SPICY BROWN RICE, CHICKEN CHIPOTLE SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Rice · Ready To Heat Pack


