Is ORGANIC CHICKEN QUINOA & KALE SOUP, CHICKEN QUINOA & KALE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken meat
- chicken flavor
- roasted chicken meat
- chicken fat
- chicken bone broth base
- chicken bone broth
chicken meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BONE BROTH* (FILTERED WATER, CHICKEN BONE BROTH BASE* (CHICKEN BONE BROTH* (CHICKEN BONE BROTH*, CHICKEN FAT*), SEA SALT, BLUE AGAVE SYRUP*, ROASTED CHICKEN MEAT*, POTATO STARCH*, TAMARIND EXTRACT*, CHICKEN FLAVOR*, NUTRITIONAL YEAST*, CHAMPIGNON MUSHROOM POWDER*, GUAR GUM*, ONION CONCENTRATE, BAY LEAF*, TOMATO POWDER*, TURMERIC*, NATURAL CELERY SEED EXTRACT)), TOMATOES* (TOMATOES*, WATER, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), ONIONS*, CHICKEN MEAT* (CHICKEN MEAT*, WATER, RICE STARCH*, SEA SALT), NAVY BEANS*, CARROTS*, QUINOA*, KALE*, GARLIC*, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL*, SPICES*, RED CHILI PEPPER FLAKES*.
Check ORGANIC CHICKEN QUINOA & KALE SOUP, CHICKEN QUINOA & KALE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CHICKEN QUINOA & KALE SOUP, CHICKEN QUINOA & KALE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
ORGANIC CHICKEN QUINOA & KALE SOUP, CHICKEN QUINOA & KALE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


